1300 883 887 No Booking Fee Price Promise Book with Confidence Tourism Fiji

Fiji Islands Golfing

The tropical climate, the scenery, the resorts, the lazy idyllic lifestyle and.... the golf.

The quality of courses and facilities, and the range of difficulty from beginners to championship, makes Fiji a golfing heaven. Some of the best courses in the world are in Fiji, and the vital statistics of some of the more memorable are as follows;

Course NameHolesYardsPar
Ba Golf Course9487469
Denarau Golf and Racquet Club18715072
Labasa Golf Club9552270
Lautoka Golf Course9546469
Nadi Airport Golf Club18588270
Natadola Bay Championship Golf Course18717972
Pacific Harbour Golf & Country Club18690872
Rakiraki Golf Club9184931
Shangri-La's Fijian Resort9183931
Shangri-La's Fiji Mocambo9147027
Fiji Golf Club - Suva18571972
The Naviti Resort9170030
Taveuni Soqulu Plantation9129330

Denarau Golf and Racquet Club

The South Pacific's premier championship course is in the heart of the resort island of Denarau, home of Sheraton Fiji Resort. Landscaped with giant coconut palms it features water hazards on 15 of the 18 holes making it a 'thinking' golf course.

Facilities include a driving range, 2 practice putting greens, golf and tennis Pro Shop, adult and junior clinics, private lessons.

Novotel Hotel Nadi Executive Golf Course

The Novotel Hotel Nadi has a nine-hole course with all par 3's. A challenging course as it is set on a steep slope.
Green fees - Non-house guests pay $11 and house guests play free.
Club hire - $11.

Shangri-La Fijian Resort Executive Golf Course

Newly extended and recreated, the Shangri-La Fijian's course is the only one in Fiji that offers Tifton Dwarf grass greens. There are five par 3 holes and four par 4 holes. Sand traps, and one hole with a double water hazard make playing for precision rather than power the option.

Natadola Bay Championship Golf Course

An 18 hole championship golf course with exquisitely manicured golf greens gently undulating into challenging sand bunkers and traps. The golf course consists of seven holes playing down to and along the ocean edge, creating the absolute epitome of a surreal and relaxing golf experience.

Denarau Golf Racquet Club Denarau Golf Racquet Club Denarau Golf Racquet Club 15th Tee Golf Course